Salem High School Bus Routes

Salem High School

Bus 4

6:28 am START INDIANA ST@Salem City Bus Garage Main Entranc
6:32 am STOP 2437 KEAGY RD 2
6:34 am STOP 2840 FAIRWAY FOREST CIR 2
6:37 am STOP 1944 MCVITTY RD 1
6:38 am STOP MCVITTY RD @ TUCKER LN 1
6:39 am STOP HOMESTEAD DR @ ORCHARD DR 4
6:40 am STOP DIAMOND RD @ BAIER DR 5
6:41 am STOP DIAMOND RD @ PARAGON AVE 2
6:42 am STOP 411 DIAMOND RD 2
6:43 am STOP 150 DIAMOND RD 4
6:44 am STOP DIAMOND RD @ UPLAND DR 6
6:46 am STOP W CLUB DR @ SAWYER DR 3
6:47 am STOP 47 SAWYER DR 2
6:48 am STOP SAWYER DR @ SIMMS CIR 4
6:49 am STOP NIBLICK DR @ NIBLICK CIR 1
6:50 am STOP 2929 PHILLIPS BROOK LN 3
6:51 am STOP PHILLIPS BROOK LN @ FRANKLIN ST 1
6:52 am STOP NIBLICK DR @ EAGLE DR 5
6:53 am STOP NIBLICK DR @ GOLF COLONY DR 3
6:53 am STOP 3111 W CLUB DR 2
6:54 am STOP W CLUB DR @ GOLF COLONY DR 3
6:55 am STOP GOLF COLONY DR @ LINKS MANOR DR 3
6:56 am STOP 3207 Links Manor Dr. 1
6:57 am STOP BOGEY LN @ FOREST DR 1
6:58 am STOP W CLUB DR @ NIBLICK DR 8
7:00 am STOP 108 UPLAND DR 4
7:01 am STOP 136 UPLAND DR 1
7:01 am STOP 2473 FRANKLIN ST 1
7:02 am STOP FRANKLIN ST @ TYLER WAY 9
7:12 am DEST SHS AM DROPOFF 84

2:55 pm ORIGIN Salem High School
3:06 pm STOP MCVITTY RD @ TUCKER LN 1
3:07 pm STOP 1944 MCVITTY RD 1
3:08 pm STOP 2437 KEAGY RD 2
3:10 pm STOP 2840 FAIRWAY FOREST CIR 2
3:14 pm STOP HOMESTEAD DR @ ORCHARD DR 5
3:16 pm STOP DIAMOND RD @ BAIER DR 5
3:16 pm STOP DIAMOND RD @ PARAGON AVE 2
3:18 pm STOP 411 DIAMOND RD 2
3:19 pm STOP 150 DIAMOND RD 4
3:20 pm STOP DIAMOND RD @ UPLAND DR 6
3:21 pm STOP W CLUB DR @ SAWYER DR 3
3:22 pm STOP 47 SAWYER DR 2
3:23 pm STOP SAWYER DR @ SIMMS CIR 4
3:24 pm STOP TITLEIST DR @ NIBLICK DR 3
3:24 pm STOP NIBLICK DR @ EAGLE DR 5
3:25 pm STOP NIBLICK DR @ NIBLICK CIR 1
3:26 pm STOP FRANKLIN ST @ PHILLIPS BROOK LN 1
3:27 pm STOP 2929 PHILLIPS BROOK LN 4
3:28 pm STOP NIBLICK DR @ W CLUB DR 8
3:30 pm STOP 3111 W CLUB DR 2
3:30 pm STOP W CLUB DR @ GOLF COLONY DR 3
3:31 pm STOP GOLF COLONY DR @ LINKS MANOR DR 3
3:32 pm STOP 3207 Links Manor Dr. 1
3:33 pm STOP BOGEY LN @ FOREST DR 2
3:35 pm STOP 108 UPLAND DR 4
3:36 pm STOP 136 UPLAND DR 1
3:37 pm STOP 2473 FRANKLIN ST 1
3:37 pm END FRANKLIN ST @ TYLER WAY 10

Bus 6

6:36 am START INDIANA ST@Salem City Bus Garage Main Entranc
6:41 am STOP HEMLOCK RD @ GLENDON RD 2
6:41 am STOP HEMLOCK RD @ POMEROY RD 5
6:43 am STOP HEMLOCK RD @ CATLETT DR 3
6:44 am STOP HEMLOCK RD @ CAMELOT DR 14
6:47 am STOP MCDIVITT RD Trailer Park Entrance 3
6:49 am STOP EASTON RD @ ALBERTA DR 2
6:50 am STOP 1604 ROANOKE BLVD (ACROSS FROM MONT. SCH) 2
6:51 am STOP CATAWBA DR @ GLENMORE DR 3
6:52 am STOP GLENMORE DR @ TURNER ST 3
6:53 am STOP 717 CATAWBA DR 2
6:54 am STOP CATAWBA DR @ SLEMP ST 5
6:56 am STOP 1223 ROANOKE BLVD 1
6:56 am STOP PEARL ST @ MISSOURI AVE 7
6:58 am STOP CAROLINA AVE @ FISHER AVE 6
7:00 am STOP 315 8TH STREET (CORNER OF 8TH & ALLEY) 6
7:07 am DEST SHS AM DROPOFF 64

2:55 pm ORIGIN Salem High School
3:03 pm STOP 315 8TH STREET (CORNER OF 8TH & ALLEY) 6
3:05 pm STOP CAROLINA AVE @ FISHER AVE 7
3:06 pm STOP PEARL ST @ MISSOURI AVE 7
3:10 pm STOP HEMLOCK RD @ GLENDON RD 2
3:11 pm STOP HEMLOCK RD @ POMEROY RD 5
3:13 pm STOP HEMLOCK RD @ CATLETT DR 3
3:13 pm STOP HEMLOCK RD @ CAMELOT DR 14
3:17 pm STOP MCDIVITT RD Trailer Park Entrance 3
3:19 pm STOP EASTON RD @ ALBERTA DR 2
3:20 pm STOP 1604 ROANOKE BLVD (ACROSS FROM MONT. SCH) 2
3:21 pm STOP CATAWBA DR @ GLENMORE DR 3
3:22 pm STOP GLENMORE DR @ TURNER ST 3
3:23 pm STOP 717 CATAWBA DR 3
3:23 pm STOP CATAWBA DR @ SLEMP ST 5
3:28 pm END Back of Andrew Lewis (Tennessee Street)

Bus 15

6:34 am START INDIANA ST@Salem City Bus Garage Main Entranc
6:36 am STOP CAMPBELL ST @ HIGHLAND RD 4
6:40 am STOP 1941/1921 BRAEBURN DR 2nd Entrance at Mail Bo 7
6:41 am STOP 1727 BRAEBURN DR 4
6:43 am STOP 1616 LANCING DR 30
6:46 am STOP 1626 CLIFF VIEW DR 4
6:58 am DEST SHS AM DROPOFF 49

2:55 pm ORIGIN Salem High School (Front Loading Zone) 49
3:07 pm STOP 1616 LANCING DR 30
3:10 pm STOP 1626 CLIFF VIEW DR 4
3:13 pm STOP 1941/1921 BRAEBURN DR 2nd Entrance at Mail Bo 7
3:15 pm STOP 1727 BRAEBURN DR 4
3:18 pm STOP CAMPBELL ST @ HIGHLAND RD 4
3:27 pm END 2102 GRANDIN ROAD

Bus 21

6:50 am START INDIANA ST@Salem City Bus Garage Main Entrance
6:52 am STOP 723 S COLORADO ST 3
6:53 am STOP S COLORADO ST @ SECOND ST 3
6:55 am STOP 103 UNION ST 2
6:56 am STOP 319 UNION ST 6
6:57 am STOP W SECOND ST @ CHESTNUT ST 3
6:57 am STOP 226 CHESTNUT ST 4
6:58 am STOP 202 CHESTNUT ST 1
6:59 am STOP 403 W BURWELL ST 4
7:00 am STOP W BURWELL ST @ ELM ST 7
7:02 am STOP LEWIS AVE @ JAMES ST 6
7:03 am STOP ACADEMY ST @ DULANEYS ALY 8
7:04 am STOP 359 ACADEMY ST 6
7:06 am STOP 721 ACADEMY ST 6
7:09 am STOP Special Need Loading Area 2
7:10 am DEST SHS AM DROPOFF 57

2:55 pm ORIGIN Salem High School (Front Loading Zone) 68
2:59 pm STOP 721 ACADEMY ST 6
3:01 pm STOP 359 ACADEMY ST 6
3:02 pm STOP ACADEMY ST @ DULANEYS ALY 8
3:03 pm STOP JAMES ST @ LEWIS AVE 15
3:06 pm STOP ELM ST @ W BURWELL ST 7
3:07 pm STOP 403 W BURWELL ST 4
3:08 pm STOP 202 CHESTNUT ST 1
3:09 pm STOP 226 CHESTNUT ST 4
3:09 pm STOP CHESTNUT ST @ W SECOND ST 3
3:10 pm STOP 319 UNION ST 6
3:11 pm STOP 103 UNION ST 2
3:13 pm STOP S COLORADO ST @ SECOND ST 3
3:14 pm STOP 723 S COLORADO ST 3
3:16 pm END Back of Andrew Lewis (Tennessee Street)

Bus 22

6:46 am START INDIANA ST@Salem City Bus Garage Main Entranc
6:54 am STOP N MILL RD @ N MILL CT 5
6:55 am STOP N MILL RD @ DEER TRACE LN 2
6:56 am STOP 775 CAMP NORTH RD 1
6:57 am STOP CAMP NORTH RD @ SUMMIT LN 3
6:58 am STOP 816 N MILL RD 1
6:59 am STOP 701 N MILL RD 2
7:01 am STOP 842 CRAIG AVE 1
7:02 am STOP 705 CRAIG AVE 4
7:03 am STOP CRAIG AVE @ RUTLEDGE DR 7
7:05 am STOP HIGH ST @ CHERRYWOOD RD 3
7:06 am STOP HIGH ST @ QUAIL LN 2
7:08 am STOP 1532 HIGH ST 1
7:14 am DEST SHS AM DROPOFF 32

2:56 pm ORIGIN Salem High School (Front Loading Zone) 35
3:03 pm STOP HIGH ST @ QUAIL LN 2
3:04 pm STOP 1532 HIGH ST 1
3:06 pm STOP HIGH ST @ CHERRYWOOD RD 3
3:07 pm STOP 424 CLEVELAND AVE 2
3:08 pm STOP CRAIG AVE @ RUTLEDGE DR 7
3:09 pm STOP 705 CRAIG AVE 4
3:10 pm STOP 842 CRAIG AVE 1
3:13 pm STOP 701 N MILL RD 2
3:13 pm STOP 816 N MILL RD 1
3:14 pm STOP 775 CAMP NORTH RD 2
3:15 pm STOP CAMP NORTH RD @ SUMMIT LN 3
3:16 pm STOP N MILL RD @ DEER TRACE LN 2
3:17 pm STOP N MILL RD @ N MILL CT 5
3:25 pm END Back of Andrew Lewis (Tennessee Street)

Bus 25

6:46 am START INDIANA ST@Salem City Bus Garage Main Entranc
6:49 am STOP THOMPSON MEMORIAL DR @ E CALHOUN ST 2
6:51 am STOP 340 THOMPSON MEMORIAL DR 3
6:52 am STOP CRAIG AVE @ HARRISON AVE 7
6:53 am STOP 701 MONROE ST 2
6:54 am STOP BRAXTON AVE @ CRYSTAL DR 2
6:55 am STOP HARRISON AVE @ BRITTANY LN 2
6:56 am STOP 650 Thompson Memorial Drive 1
6:57 am STOP THOMPSON MEMORIAL DR @ WESTMINISTER LN 4
6:59 am STOP PENGUIN LN @ POLAR LN 3
7:00 am STOP PENGUIN LN @ WINSTON DR 2
7:00 am STOP 377 PENGUIN LN 1
7:03 am STOP THOMPSON MEMORIAL DR @ ROSE LN 1
7:04 am STOP THOMPSON MEMORIAL DR @ LEE ST 3
7:05 am STOP 424 CLEVELAND AVE 2
7:06 am STOP HAWTHORN RD @ BEECH RD 3
7:06 am STOP HAWTHORN RD @ DOGWOOD DR 3
7:07 am STOP HAWTHORN RD @ MT VERNON AVE 4
7:11 am STOP Special Need Loading Area 1
7:12 am DEST SHS AM DROPOFF 44

2:55 pm ORIGIN Salem High School (Front Loading Zone) 41
3:00 pm STOP HAWTHORN RD @ MT VERNON AVE 4
3:01 pm STOP HAWTHORN RD @ DOGWOOD DR 3
3:02 pm STOP HAWTHORN RD @ BEECH RD 4
3:03 pm STOP 340 THOMPSON MEMORIAL DR 3
3:04 pm STOP CRAIG AVE @ HARRISON AVE 7
3:06 pm STOP 701 MONROE ST 2
3:07 pm STOP BRAXTON AVE @ CRYSTAL DR 2
3:08 pm STOP HARRISON AVE @ BRITTANY LN 2
3:09 pm STOP 650 Thompson Memorial Drive 1
3:10 pm STOP THOMPSON MEMORIAL DR @ WESTMINISTER LN 4
3:12 pm STOP PENGUIN LN @ POLAR LN 2
3:13 pm STOP PENGUIN LN @ WINSTON DR 2
3:13 pm STOP 377 PENGUIN LN 1
3:16 pm STOP THOMPSON MEMORIAL DR @ ROSE LN 1
3:16 pm STOP THOMPSON MEMORIAL DR @ LEE ST 3
3:20 pm END Back of Andrew Lewis (Tennessee Street)

Bus 30

6:38 am START INDIANA ST@Salem City Bus Garage Main Entranc
6:47 am STOP 2016 KISKA RD 3
6:49 am STOP KISKA RD @ BURMA RD 2
6:50 am STOP 2048 BURMA RD 1
6:51 am STOP LITCHELL RD @ MEDFORD RD 4
6:54 am STOP 33 HORNER LN 1
6:55 am STOP FORT LEWIS BLVD @ BONAVISTA RD 1
6:56 am STOP VALLEYDALE RD @ BONAVISTA RD 6
6:57 am STOP 273 TEXAS HOLLOW RD 3
6:59 am STOP ROLLINGWOOD DR @ HEATHERWOOD LN 6
7:00 am STOP MACON ST @ HOWARD DR 2
7:00 am STOP MACON ST @ KEESLING AVE 4
7:01 am STOP KEESLING AVE @ JACKSON DR 4
7:02 am STOP KEESLING AVE @ HOWARD DR 1
7:03 am STOP HOWARD DR @ PARKWOOD AVE 4
7:03 am STOP KEESLING AVE @ GARDNER DR 2
7:04 am STOP GARDNER DR @ FLETCHER ST 6
7:06 am STOP 254 BUTT HOLLOW RD 1
7:13 am STOP 1112 W MAIN ST 1
7:15 am STOP Special Need Loading Area 1
7:16 am DEST SHS AM DROPOFF 51

2:57 pm ORIGIN Salem High School (Front Loading Zone) 53
3:02 pm STOP 2016 KISKA RD 3
3:03 pm STOP KISKA RD @ BURMA RD 3
3:05 pm STOP 2048 BURMA RD 1
3:06 pm STOP LITCHELL RD @ MEDFORD RD 4
3:09 pm STOP 33 HORNER LN 1
3:10 pm STOP FORT LEWIS BLVD @ BONAVISTA RD 1
3:11 pm STOP VALLEYDALE RD @ BONAVISTA RD 6
3:12 pm STOP 273 TEXAS HOLLOW RD 3
3:13 pm STOP ROLLINGWOOD DR @ HEATHERWOOD LN 6
3:14 pm STOP MACON ST @ HOWARD DR 2
3:15 pm STOP MACON ST @ KEESLING AVE 4
3:16 pm STOP KEESLING AVE @ JACKSON DR 4
3:17 pm STOP KEESLING AVE @ HOWARD DR 1
3:17 pm STOP HOWARD DR @ PARKWOOD AVE 4
3:18 pm STOP KEESLING AVE @ GARDNER DR 2
3:19 pm STOP GARDNER DR @ FLETCHER ST 6
3:21 pm STOP 254 BUTT HOLLOW RD 1
3:28 pm END 1112 W MAIN ST 1

Bus 32

6:48 am START INDIANA ST@Salem City Bus Garage Main Entranc
6:49 am STOP INDIANA ST @ SEVENTH ST 1
6:49 am STOP SIXTH ST @ DELAWARE ST 5
6:50 am STOP DELAWARE ST @ E FOURTH ST 3
6:51 am STOP ROANOKE BLVD @ WALNUT ST 4
6:53 am STOP N MARKET ST @ MCCLUNG ST 1
6:55 am STOP RED LN @ HONEYSUCKLE RD 4
6:56 am STOP 932 RED LN 1
6:56 am STOP 984 RED LN 1
6:57 am STOP NORTH OAKS DR @ BENTWOOD CT 1
6:58 am STOP NORTH OAKS DR @ LIVE OAK CT 1
6:59 am STOP E CARROLLTON AVE @ N BROAD ST 1
7:00 am STOP ACADEMY ST @ CORBETT ST 2
7:01 am STOP ACADEMY ST @ SADDLE DR 1
7:02 am STOP STONEGATE DR @ KENBRIDGE PL 1
7:02 am STOP 1010 STONEGATE DR 2
7:04 am STOP 821 STONEGATE DR 2
7:05 am STOP W CARROLLTON AVE @ N SHANKS ST 2
7:07 am STOP Special Need Loading Area 1
7:08 am DEST SHS AM DROPOFF 32

2:55 pm ORIGIN Salem High School (Front Loading Zone) 43
2:59 pm STOP W CARROLLTON AVE @ N SHANKS ST 2
2:59 pm STOP 821 STONEGATE DR 2
3:00 pm STOP STONEGATE DR @ KENBRIDGE PL 4
3:01 pm STOP 1010 STONEGATE DR 3
3:03 pm STOP 965 ACADEMY ST 1
3:04 pm STOP 1308 WALDHEIM RD 1
3:09 pm STOP ACADEMY ST @ SADDLE DR 2
3:10 pm STOP ACADEMY ST @ CORBETT ST 2
3:10 pm STOP W CARROLLTON AVE @ N BROAD ST 1
3:12 pm STOP 932 RED LN 1
3:12 pm STOP 984 RED LN 1
3:13 pm STOP NORTH OAKS DR @ BENTWOOD CT 1
3:13 pm STOP NORTH OAKS DR @ LIVE OAK CT 1
3:15 pm STOP 1272 PICKWICK LN 1
3:15 pm STOP 1234 Pickwick Lane 1
3:18 pm STOP RED LN @ HONEYSUCKLE RD 4
3:19 pm STOP N MARKET ST @ MCCLUNG ST 1
3:21 pm STOP WALNUT ST @ ROANOKE BLVD 4
3:22 pm STOP DELAWARE ST @ E FOURTH ST 3
3:23 pm STOP DELAWARE ST @ SIXTH ST 5
3:24 pm STOP INDIANA ST @ SEVENTH ST 2
3:26 pm END Back of Andrew Lewis (Tennessee Street)

Bus 33

6:32 am START INDIANA ST@Salem City Bus Garage Main Entranc
6:37 am STOP E MAIN ST @ BELLEVUE AVE 2
6:38 am STOP 2006 E MAIN ST 2
6:39 am STOP OTTER AVE & CAPTAIN ROAD 2
6:40 am STOP 1901 CAPTAIN DR 1
6:40 am STOP 207 BARNETT RD 2
6:41 am STOP WOODLAWN AVE @ OTTER AVE 24
6:44 am STOP E MAIN ST @ POINT PLEASANT AVE 5
6:45 am STOP E MAIN ST @ HILLMOUNT DR 3
6:46 am STOP 115 DALEWOOD AVE 2
6:46 am STOP DALEWOOD AVE & MILLBROOK ST 3
6:47 am STOP DALEWOOD AVE @ ELLIS CT 8
6:48 am STOP DALEWOOD AVE @ PEXTON AVE 8
7:00 am DEST SHS AM DROPOFF 62

2:56 pm ORIGIN Salem High School (Front Loading Zone) 66
3:07 pm STOP E MAIN ST @ BELLEVUE AVE 2
3:08 pm STOP 2006 E MAIN ST 2
3:09 pm STOP 207 BARNETT RD 2
3:10 pm STOP OTTER AVE & CAPTAIN ROAD 2
3:10 pm STOP 1901 CAPTAIN DR 2
3:11 pm STOP WOODLAWN AVE @ OTTER AVE 24
3:14 pm STOP E MAIN ST @ POINT PLEASANT AVE 5
3:15 pm STOP E MAIN ST @ HILLMOUNT DR 3
3:16 pm STOP 115 DALEWOOD AVE 3
3:17 pm STOP DALEWOOD AVE & MILLBROOK ST 3
3:17 pm STOP DALEWOOD AVE @ ELLIS CT 8
3:18 pm STOP DALEWOOD AVE @ PEXTON AVE 10
3:25 pm END Back of Andrew Lewis (Tennessee Street)

Bus 35

6:41 am START INDIANA ST@Salem City Bus Garage Main Entranc
6:43 am STOP IDAHO ST @ KERNER AVE 3
6:44 am STOP IDAHO ST @ ELIZABETH AVE 3
6:45 am STOP IDAHO ST@ MARYLAND AVE (YMCA) 1
6:45 am STOP IDAHO ST @ VIRGINIA AVE 9
6:49 am STOP 1362 E MAIN ST (Bonneville Trailer Park) 3
6:50 am STOP 1345 FOREST LAWN DR 3
6:51 am STOP PARKDALE DR @ NEWMAN DR 1
6:52 am STOP DOYLE ST @ STOUTAMIRE DR 4
6:53 am STOP STOUTAMIRE DR @ FREY ST 2
6:54 am STOP STOUTAMIRE DR @ PARKDALE DR 3
6:55 am STOP STOUTAMIRE DR @ CHAMBERLAIN LN 9
6:57 am STOP PARKDALE DR @ FOREST LAWN DR 2
6:58 am STOP E MAIN ST @ HALE AVE 1
7:06 am DEST SHS AM DROPOFF 44

2:55 pm ORIGIN Salem High School (Front Loading Zone) 46
3:03 pm STOP IDAHO ST @ KERNER AVE 3
3:04 pm STOP IDAHO ST @ ELIZABETH AVE 3
3:05 pm STOP IDAHO ST@ MARYLAND AVE (YMCA) 3
3:06 pm STOP IDAHO ST @ VIRGINIA AVE 9
3:08 pm STOP E MAIN ST @ HALE AVE 1
3:09 pm STOP 1362 E MAIN ST (Bonneville Trailer Park) 3
3:11 pm STOP 1345 FOREST LAWN DR 3
3:12 pm STOP PARKDALE DR @ NEWMAN DR 1
3:13 pm STOP DOYLE ST @ STOUTAMIRE DR 4
3:14 pm STOP STOUTAMIRE DR @ FREY ST 2
3:15 pm STOP STOUTAMIRE DR @ PARKDALE DR 3
3:15 pm STOP STOUTAMIRE DR @ CHAMBERLAIN LN 9
3:17 pm STOP PARKDALE DR @ FOREST LAWN DR 2
3:22 pm END Back of Andrew Lewis (Tennessee Street)

Bus 39

6:30 am START INDIANA ST@Salem City Bus Garage Main Entranc
6:33 am STOP DECATUR DR @ PYRTLE DR 2
6:34 am STOP PYRTLE DR @ PEACH ST 8
6:35 am STOP PEACH ST @ BONNIE LN 4
6:36 am STOP JOAN CIR @ REBECCA LN 4
6:37 am STOP JOAN CIR @ DEBRA LN 2
6:38 am STOP DEBRA LN @ KAREN DR 2
6:39 am STOP DEBRA LN @ OLDE SALEM DR 9
6:40 am STOP CONSTITUTION DR @ MEADOWVIEW DR 11
6:42 am STOP 401 Rebecca Lane 6
6:43 am STOP KAREN DR @ BONNIE LN 3
6:44 am STOP PAGE ST @ INGE CIR 9
6:45 am STOP PAGE ST @ BAILEY AVE 9
6:48 am STOP W RIVERSIDE DR @ TRAILER PARK ENTRANCE 3
6:52 am STOP Special Need Loading Area 1
6:53 am DEST SHS AM DROPOFF 71

2:55 pm ORIGIN Salem High School (Front Loading Zone) 77
2:59 pm STOP W RIVERSIDE DR @ TRAILER PARK ENTRANCE 3
3:01 pm STOP BAILEY AVE @ PAGE ST 9
3:02 pm STOP PAGE ST @ INGE CIR 9
3:03 pm STOP KAREN DR @ BONNIE LN 3
3:04 pm STOP 401 Rebecca Lane 8
3:06 pm STOP DEBRA LN @ OLDE SALEM DR 9
3:07 pm STOP CONSTITUTION DR @ MEADOWVIEW DR 12
3:09 pm STOP DEBRA LN @ KAREN DR 3
3:10 pm STOP DEBRA LN @ JOAN CIR 2
3:10 pm STOP JOAN CIR @ REBECCA LN 4
3:12 pm STOP BONNIE LN @ PEACH ST 4
3:12 pm STOP PEACH ST @ PYRTLE DR 9
3:14 pm STOP PYRTLE DR @ DECATUR DR 2
3:18 pm END Back of Andrew Lewis (Tennessee Street)

Bus 41

6:39 am START INDIANA ST@Salem City Bus Garage Main Entrance
6:42 am STOP 717 APPERSON DR 2
6:43 am STOP 450 YORKSHIRE ST 5
6:44 am STOP 623 YORKSHIRE ST 3
6:45 am STOP 1404 ORCHARD DR 2
6:46 am STOP 810 E RIVERSIDE DR 1
6:48 am STOP BROOK AVE @ RIVERLAND DR 3
6:49 am STOP FRANKLIN ST (GUARD RAIL BESIDE APARTMENTS) 1
6:50 am STOP 2371 MOWLES DR 1
6:52 am STOP KIMBALL AVE @ MOUNT REGIS DR 2
6:52 am STOP 500 KIMBALL AVE 5
6:53 am STOP KIMBALL AVE @ VINE ST 6
6:55 am STOP MULBERRY ST @ PALMER AVE 9
7:01 am STOP Special Need Loading Area 1
7:02 am DEST SHS AM DROPOFF 39

3:00 pm ORIGIN Salem High School (Front Loading Zone) 41
3:08 pm STOP MULBERRY ST @ PALMER AVE 9
3:10 pm STOP KIMBALL AVE @ VINE ST 7
3:11 pm STOP 500 KIMBALL AVE 5
3:12 pm STOP KIMBALL AVE @ MOUNT REGIS DR 2
3:12 pm STOP FRANKLIN ST (GUARD RAIL BESIDE APARTMENTS) 1
3:14 pm STOP 2371 MOWLES DR 1
3:16 pm STOP RIVERLAND DR @ BROOK AVE 3
3:18 pm STOP 810 E RIVERSIDE DR 1
3:18 pm STOP 1404 ORCHARD DR 2
3:19 pm STOP 717 APPERSON DR 2
3:20 pm STOP 450 YORKSHIRE ST 5
3:22 pm STOP 623 YORKSHIRE ST 3
3:26 pm END Back of Andrew Lewis (Tennessee Street)

Bus 42

6:41 am START INDIANA ST@Salem City Bus Garage Main Entrance
6:44 am STOP 1622 S COLORADO ST 8
6:45 am STOP BOWMAN AVE @ KING ST 4
6:46 am STOP BOWMAN AVE @ QUEEN ST 5
6:47 am STOP BOWMAN AVE @ PALMER AVE 3
6:48 am STOP BOWMAN AVE @ CLIFTON ST 5
6:49 am STOP FRONT AVE @ EDDY AVE 7
6:50 am STOP EDDY AVE @ BOWMAN AVE 5
6:51 am STOP EDDY AVE @ CENTRAL AVE 1
6:52 am STOP 801 PIEDMONT AVE 4
6:53 am STOP W RIVERSIDE DR @ LUCAS ST 2
6:54 am STOP MOUNTAIN AVE @ FOXHILL DR 3
6:54 am STOP MOUNTAIN AVE @ KINGS ARMS DR 10
6:56 am STOP MOUNTAIN AVE @ PENLEY BLVD 7
6:57 am STOP PENLEY BLVD @ TARA LN 9
7:03 am DEST SHS AM DROPOFF 73

2:55 pm ORIGIN Salem High School (Front Loading Zone) 74
2:59 pm STOP PENLEY BLVD @ TARA LN 9
3:01 pm STOP MOUNTAIN AVE @ PENLEY BLVD 7
3:02 pm STOP MOUNTAIN AVE @ KINGS ARMS DR 11
3:03 pm STOP MOUNTAIN AVE @ FOXHILL DR 3
3:04 pm STOP W RIVERSIDE DR @ LUCAS ST 2
3:05 pm STOP 801 PIEDMONT AVE 4
3:06 pm STOP EDDY AVE @ CENTRAL AVE 1
3:07 pm STOP EDDY AVE @ BOWMAN AVE 5
3:08 pm STOP EDDY AVE @ FRONT AVE 7
3:09 pm STOP BOWMAN AVE @ CLIFTON ST 5
3:10 pm STOP BOWMAN AVE @ PALMER AVE 3
3:11 pm STOP BOWMAN AVE @ QUEEN ST 5
3:12 pm STOP BOWMAN AVE @ KING ST 4
3:12 pm STOP 1622 S COLORADO ST 8
3:16 pm END Back of Andrew Lewis (Tennessee Street)

Bus 43

6:37 am START INDIANA ST@Salem City Bus Garage Main Entrance
6:42 am STOP 955 HILL AVE 4
6:43 am STOP TWELVE O’CLOCK KNOB RD @ PALMER AVE 2
6:44 am STOP TWELVE O’CLOCK KNOB RD @ CHRISTY CIR 2
6:45 am STOP TWELVE O’CLOCK KNOB RD @ CLARENCE LN 2
6:45 am STOP 2401 TWELVE O’CLOCK KNOB RD 1
6:46 am STOP 2537 TWELVE O’CLOCK KNOB RD 1
6:47 am STOP TWELVE O’CLOCK KNOB RD @ COLEMAN LN 5
6:48 am STOP SMYTHE RD @ ELLISON AVE 5
6:48 am STOP ELLISON AVE @ FILSON ST 2
6:49 am STOP ELLISON AVE @ CLOYD ST 3
6:50 am STOP 2408 ELLISON AVE 3
6:50 am STOP ELLISON AVE @ ANTRIM ST 7
6:52 am STOP MILL LN @ COURTNEY CIR 10
6:54 am STOP MILLWOOD DR @ MILLSTREAM DR 4
6:56 am STOP 1920 STONE MILL DR 1
6:57 am STOP 1498 W RIVERSIDE DR 2
6:57 am STOP 1494 W RIVERSIDE DR 1
7:02 am DEST SHS AM DROPOFF 55

2:55 pm ORIGIN Salem High School (Front Loading Zone) 58
2:59 pm STOP 1494 W RIVERSIDE DR 1
2:59 pm STOP 1498 W RIVERSIDE DR 2
3:00 pm STOP 1920 STONE MILL DR 2
3:02 pm STOP MILLSTREAM DR @ MILLWOOD DR 6
3:04 pm STOP MILL LN @ COURTNEY CIR 10
3:05 pm STOP ANTRIM ST @ ELLISON AVE 7
3:06 pm STOP 2408 ELLISON AVE 3
3:07 pm STOP ELLISON AVE @ CLOYD ST 3
3:08 pm STOP ELLISON AVE @ FILSON ST 2
3:08 pm STOP ELLISON AVE @ SMYTHE RD 5
3:09 pm STOP TWELVE O’CLOCK KNOB RD @ COLEMAN LN 5
3:10 pm STOP 2537 TWELVE O’CLOCK KNOB RD 1
3:11 pm STOP 2401 TWELVE O’CLOCK KNOB RD 1
3:11 pm STOP TWELVE O’CLOCK KNOB RD @ CLARENCE LN 2
3:12 pm STOP TWELVE O’CLOCK KNOB RD @ CHRISTY CIR 2
3:13 pm STOP TWELVE O’CLOCK KNOB RD @ PALMER AVE 2
3:14 pm STOP 955 HILL AVE 4
3:18 pm END Back of Andrew Lewis (Tennessee Street)

Bus 46

6:37 am START INDIANA ST@Salem City Bus Garage Main Entrance
6:42 am STOP SPRINGFIELD AVE @ FRANTZ ST 4
6:43 am STOP SPRINGFIELD AVE @ BURCHETTE ST 7
6:44 am STOP 1939 SPRINGFIELD AVE 4
6:46 am STOP MORWANDA ST @ BURCHETTE ST NW 1
6:46 am STOP BURCHETTE ST NW @ VICTORIA ST 1
6:47 am STOP BURCHETTE ST NW @ SALEM COMMONS LN NW 13
6:49 am STOP 1643 LYNCHBURG TPKE 2
6:49 am STOP 1600 LYNCHBURG TPKE (Rameys Trailer Park) 16
7:00 am STOP Special Need Loading Area 2
7:01 am DEST SHS AM DROPOFF 46

2:57 pm ORIGIN Salem High School (Front Loading Zone) 48
3:09 pm STOP SPRINGFIELD AVE @ FRANTZ ST 4
3:09 pm STOP SPRINGFIELD AVE @ BURCHETTE ST 7
3:10 pm STOP 1939 SPRINGFIELD AVE 4
3:12 pm STOP MORWANDA ST @ BURCHETTE ST NW 1
3:13 pm STOP BURCHETTE ST NW @ VICTORIA ST 1
3:13 pm STOP BURCHETTE ST NW @ SALEM COMMONS LN NW 13
3:15 pm STOP 1643 LYNCHBURG TPKE 2
3:16 pm STOP 1600 LYNCHBURG TPKE (Rameys Trailer Park) 16
3:21 pm END Back of Andrew Lewis (Tennessee Street)

Bus 47

6:27 am START INDIANA ST@Salem City Bus Garage Main Entranc
6:34 am STOP 669 KESLER MILL ROAD 5
6:36 am STOP 895 KESLER MILL ROAD 1
6:38 am STOP KESLER MILL ROAD @ POLAR LN 5
6:39 am STOP KESLER MILL ROAD @ ROCK LN 1
6:41 am STOP GARST ST @ HOOK LN 1
6:41 am STOP GARST ST @ HAVEN ST 5
6:42 am STOP LOCKE ST @ ALTA CIR 2
6:45 am STOP LAKEHURST AVE @ LENOX AVE 5
6:46 am STOP 117 LAKEHURST AVE 2
6:48 am STOP E MAIN ST @ PINEHURST ST 1
6:51 am STOP E MAIN ST @ N MARKET ST 1
6:53 am STOP W MAIN ST @ MAPLE ST 5
6:57 am DEST SHS AM DROPOFF 34

2:55 pm ORIGIN Salem High School (Front Loading Zone) 36
3:00 pm STOP W MAIN ST @ MAPLE ST 5
3:02 pm STOP E MAIN ST @ S MARKET ST 1
3:03 pm STOP E MAIN ST @ MCCAULEY DR 2
3:05 pm STOP E MAIN ST @ PINEHURST ST 1
3:08 pm STOP 669 KESLER MILL ROAD 5
3:10 pm STOP 895 KESLER MILL ROAD 1
3:12 pm STOP KESLER MILL ROAD @ POLAR LN 5
3:13 pm STOP KESLER MILL ROAD @ ROCK LN 1
3:15 pm STOP GARST ST @ HOOK LN 1
3:15 pm STOP GARST ST @ HAVEN ST 5
3:16 pm STOP LOCKE ST @ ALTA CIR 2
3:19 pm STOP LAKEHURST AVE @ LENOX AVE 5
3:20 pm STOP 117 LAKEHURST AVE 2
3:25 pm END Back of Andrew Lewis (Tennessee Street)

Skills

Posted on

October 20, 2016